Title: 不同的教學設計對大專女生健康體適能之影響

Keywords: 體適能教學,一般體育教學,健康體適能;Physical fitness,Teaching,Strength,Endurance,Flexibility

Abstract: 鑑於健康體適能在今日普遍受到各國政府與人民的高度重視,所以本文特地以身心健康的大專女生爲對象,將之隨機區分爲實驗組(n=45與對照組,n=38),接受爲期一年的敎學實驗研究,實驗組接受體適能敎學,對照組接受一般體育敎學,以探討體適能敎學與傳統體育敎學對學生健康體適能的影響,及其效果之差异。受試者在敎學前及敎學後一律接受包含肌力、肌耐力、柔軟性、心肺耐力與身體組成的健康體適能測驗。結果發現:體適能敎學對健康體適能的五大要素皆有顯著的影響(p<0.01);一般體育敎學僅對健康體適能的部份要素肌耐力、柔軟性、心肺耐力有顯著的影響(p<0.01);可見體適能敎學對健康體適能的增進幅度總體上較一般體育敎學爲顯著(p<0.01)。

Now that the physical fitness instruction is highly regarded by most of the countries and their people, this paper is the study of healthy female college students by dividing them into two groups at random: Experimental group (N=45) and control group (N=38). Both groups are offered one-year training. The Experimental group received the physical fitness training; the control group received the general physical education training. The purpose of this special kind of instruction is to study the influence of the two different methods of teaching and their effects on student' health-related physical fitness. Before and after the instruction, all the subjects of the two groups received the health-related physical fitness tests, including muscle strength, muscle endurance, flexibility cardiovascular endurance and body fatness. The result shows that the physical fitness teaching exerts significant influence on the five elements mentioned above (P<0.01). The general physical education teaching instruction only has influence on muscle endurance, flexibility, and the cardiovascular endurance(P<0.01). Therefore, the physical fitness teaching causes significant improvement than general physical education teaching.