Title: 網球拍之模態特性驗證=The Assay on Modal Characteristic of Tennis Racket

Keywords: 振動;實驗模態分析;有限元素分析;模態參數 Vibrations;Experimental model analysis;EMA;Finite element method;FEM;Model parameters

Abstract: 本研究目的在探討網球拍之振動特性。研究中應用理論及實驗兩種方式,分別對-網球拍進行實驗模態分析與有限元素分析,在ANSYS應用軟體上以有限元素架構模型,讓實驗模態分析則藉由衝擊鎚當作激振器、加速度計當作感應壽,分別求得結構系統之振動頻率響應函數與模態參數等資料,其中模態參數包括自然頻率、阻尼此及模態振型。透過實驗值與理論值之自然頻率數值做最佳化的參數比對,獲得相當一致之結果,驗證所架構的有限元素模型有其足夠之代表性,亦可提供所推展出來的理論分析及模擬等技巧用於他種綱球拍上,作爲模態振動分析、設計變更及定義品質指標之參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the vibration property of tennis racket Applied with theory and experiment, the tennis racket was operated in Experimental modal analysis (EMA) and Finite element analysis (FEA). The ANSYS Software was applied in FEA. in EMA, the hammer was regarded as an actuator, accelerometers as a sensor The vibration frequency response functions of structural system & model parameters were calculated separately. The model parameters include natural frequency, damping ratio and mode shape. Through the comparison with the best natural frequency parameters between experiential value and theoretical value, it was coincident that FEM was feasibility to offer theory analysis and model to the other kinds of tennis racket as the reference on EMA, transform design, and identify quality index.