Title: 一位心因性休克使用主動脈內氣球幫浦病患之護理經驗

Keywords: 心因性休克;,主動脈內氣球幫浦;cardiogenic shock;intra-aortic ballon pump IABP

Abstract: 本篇個案報告主要描述一位因急性心肌梗塞併發心因性休克之患者,於加護病房期間藉由使用主動脈內氣球幫浦提升心輸出量以改善血流動力學不穩之狀況,於使用主動脈內氣球幫浦二十天的過程中,個案成功的脫離主動脈內氣球幫浦並逐步康復之照護經驗。筆者於照護個案過程中藉由Gordon 11項功能評估、理學及身體檢查評估收集資料,共歸納出心輸出量降低、焦慮、呼吸道清除功能失效、及危險性損傷等四個護理問題,運用護理過程的方式探討心因性休克個案在使用主動脈內氣球幫浦時可能產生之護理問題及照護原則,闡明文獻中相關之學理與概念,期能藉由本文提供護理人員於臨床上照顧心因性休克使用主動脈內氣球幫浦病志之參考,以增進對主動脈內氣球幫浦儀器操作之認知,並提昇此類病患之護理品質。

This case study reported the nursing care for the patient with acute myocardial infarction with complication of cardiogenic shock who used Intra-Aortic Ballon Pump (IABP) to improve cardio output and hemodynamic instability. During the patient's twenty-day stay in the intensive care unit, the authors used Gordon 11-item Functional Health Pattern and physical examination to collect data and generalized four nursing problems, including low cardio output, anxiety, ineffective airway clearance, and risk for injury. In the process of nursing care, problems and nursing principal of using IABP due to cardiogenic shock were identified.