Title: 創造性教學策略於專業護理概念課程之應用

Abstract: 醫療的現代化加速患者疾病的複雜性,護理人員面對複雜多變的臨床情境,仍應具備有創造思考的能力來解決病患的健康問題,護理人員的創造思考能力應從其護生教育開始育。此篇文章在介紹輔英科技大學專業護理概念教學課程中,創造思考的教學模式及策略如何應用於課室及臨床教學中,期許透過此教學模式及策略,可以提昇護生的創造思考能力,也籍此文章予其他護理學校師生共亨創造思考教學模式及策略,以為護理教育界中護理教師培育護生創造思考能力之參考。

The modernization of medicine has increased the complexity of patients' illness. Nurses must have the ability to creatively solve patients' health problems when facing complex and varied clinical situations. The cultivation of creativity should start with nursing students. This article introduces a teaching protocol of nursing concept by using creative teaching model and strategies in the classroom and clinical teaching. The use of this creative teaching model and strategies is expected to improve the creativity of nursing students. This article is also intended to share the creative teaching model and strategies with teachers in other nursing schools. The creative teaching model and strategies hopefully can serve as a reference for nursing teachers to cultivate students' creativity in nursing education.