Title: 在高壓的冰冷水中生理上的反應及表現之探討=The effects of Face immersion in hypertention cold water on physiological reaction and performance

Keywords: 潛水,生理學,心跳;diving,physical,Heart rate

Abstract: 現代的科技已經可以大大的提升人類在高壓水中的表現,憋氣潛水還是一直保持著廣泛的應用在進入自然高壓的水中環境的方法。此方法雖然簡單,但是憋氣潛水可以引起顯著地改變人類的生理功能。本實驗是針對人類在冰泠的水中,其在生理上的反應及表現。本實驗的樣本有二男及六女分別將其臉浸入攝氏零度C的水中。這些受試者都要作兩個重要的小實驗;第一個是,每個受試者都要憋氣把臉浸入攝氏零度C的水中,第二個小實驗是,每個受試者含個水管浸入水中,也就是說受試者可以在水中呼吸,在做這兩個小驗實之前,都要紀錄每個受試者的心跳及其血壓,以做為基本資料,心跳由心電圖(ECG)來紀錄,而血壓則由血壓計來測量,當受試者浸入水中時,也要紀錄其心跳及血壓,以做為與基本資料的比較,夏季也即將來臨,很民眾喜歡到海過去潛水,如果民衆能對在潛水時,在生理學上,人體的基本反應有所認知,則對其人生安全是有所保障。

Nowadays, science technology has updated the human performance in hypertention water. Meanwhile, breath-hold is so common implied in hypertention water. Even though the protocol of breath-hold is so easy, yet, the results of it can change the physiological functions significantly. The aim of the experiment is to investigate the physiological reaction and performance of human beings. There were two males and six females facing immersion into O degreec C cold water. Moreover, there were two ways to immerse into the water: one is breath-hold face immersion and the other is breathing face immersion. Heart rate and blood pressure were measure throughout. In summer, it is so common for most people to do school diving at beach. If that is the case, people can know what the physical reaction and performance during in water, which is the gaurantee for them to have a save life in water.