Title: 短距離及中長距離運動訓練對於血中AST、ALT及Lactate數值的影響

Keywords: AST,ALT,Lactate

Abstract: 以24名年齡16-17歲的護專學生為研究對象,分為A、B兩組,其中A組有12名,每日接受訓練總和為5公里之短距離運動,為期4週。B期有12名,每日接受訓練總和為7公里的中長距離運動,為期4週。分別於訓練前與訓練後1~4週,測其血中天門冬胺酸轉胺酶(AST; Aspartate Aminotranferase)、丙胺酸轉胺酶(ALT; alanine Aminotransferase)和乳酸(Lactate)的數值。其結果如下: (1)不論短距離或中長距離運動訓練1~3週後,血中Lactate值皆持續升高,且與運動前數值呈統計差異(p<0.05)。並且皆於運動訓練4週後開始降低,但仍與運動訓練前的表值呈統計差異。(2)短距離訓練1~4週後之血中AST值皆較運動前的數值為高,且其差異皆有統計上之意義。(3)中長距離訓練1~4週後的血中AST值皆與運動前數值無統計上之差異。(4)不論短距離或中長距離運動訓練1~4週後,血中ALT值皆較運動前為低,且其值分別於運動訓練1~3週和1~2週與運動前數值呈統計上之差異。由此可知,短距離運動訓練4週後仍無法使血中AST值及Lactate值恢復至運動訓練前數值,而中長距離運動訓練4週仍無法使血中Lactate值恢復至運動訓練前數值,故值得更長期的運動訓練研究,以進一步探討其結果。

Twenty-four nursing college students aged 16 and 17 years were selected as research sub-jects and divided into two groups. Group A comprised 12 individuals who were trained for short distance running (5km/day) over a four-week period, while group B was trained for middle distance running (7km/day) during the same period. Blood AST (aspartate aminotra-nsferase), ALT (alanine aminotransferase) and lactate were performed at rest (before training) and after exercise every week. After both short and middle distance exer-cise training, the lactate values after 1-3 week(s) training period were persistently higher than those before training and the differences be-tween then are significant. However, the lactate value after 4 weeks training period is lower than that after the third week training. There are significant differences between the AST values after 1-4 week(s) training period and those before exercise in short distance exer-cise training. There are no significant dif-ferences between the AST values after training and those befor exercise in middle distance ex-ercise training. The ALTvalues after 1-4 week (s) training period were lower than those before exercise in short and middle distance exercise training. In conclusion, after 4 weeks training, the lactate and AST values can’t reduce to those before traning in middle distance exercise trai-ning, and the lactate value in short distance ex-ercise training is the same as former. Further investigation is needed.