Title: 以TroponinT測試評所胡運動選手之心肌負荷=Impact of Exercise on Athlete's Cardiac Muscle Evaluated by Troponin T Test

Keywords: running,cardiac muscle,TroponinT

Abstract: 選擇24名年齡16~17歲的護專學生為研究對象,分為A、B兩組其中A組有12名,每日接受訓練總和為5公里之短距離運動,為期5週。B 組有12名,每日接受訓練總和為7合里之中長距離運動,為期5週。於訓練前彼分別測其血中TnT(TroponinT)、CK(Creatine Kinase;肌酸激酶)及其異構醃CK-MB、LDH(Lactate Dehydro genase;乳酸去氫酶)的濃度,以探討上述二項運動負荷對游心肌影響之評估。其結果為(1)訓練前,A、B 兩組學生的呼吸頻率、脈將、血壓及體表溫度沒有顯著差異。(2)訓練後,兩組學生的呼吸頻率、脈轉、血壓及體表溫度與訓練前的數值均無顯著差異。(3)經運動訓練一週後,A、B 兩組的血中CK值均較運動前的數值高,且呈有意義之差異(P < 0.01),其後A組的血中CK值卻降至運動訓練前之數值,並持續至第5週。而B組的血中CK值雖於第2、3週降至運動訓練前的血中數值,但於第4、5週,其值仍持續峰低,且呈有意義之差異(P < 0 . 01 ) 。(4)經運動訓練後,兩組學生之血中CK-MB、LDH和TroponinT雖然有上升的情形,但其與運動訓練前的數值,並不呈統計學上之差異(P > 0.05)且約在正常值之內。所以排除向心肌釋放出蛋白質的可能,因此,可以推論以上之運動訓練對於選手之心肌沒有顯現任何受到破壞的證據。

Twenty-four nursing college students ages 16 to 17 Year were selected as research subjects and divided into two group. Group A comprised 12 individuals who were traind for short distance running (5KM/day) over a five week period, while Group B was trained for middle distance running (7KM/day) during the same period. Breathing frequency, blood pressure, pulse rate and body surface skin temperature were measured at rest (before training) and after exercise every week. Troponin T (TnT). Creatin kinase (CK), Creatine kinase -MB (CKMB), and Lactate Dehydrogenase (LDH) tests were performed using blood samples and were used as indicators of the impact on heart muscle during excercise. There were no significant differences in breathing frequency, blood pressure, pulse rate or body surface skin temperature betwen groups A and B before or after training. After one week, the CK levels in both group were higher after exercising than before the training program had begun, and there were significant differences (P <0.05) between the two groups. Thenceforth, the CK levels in group A decreased to the normal values and stayed the same throughout the fifth week. The CK levels in group B decreased to the normal value after training for three weeks, and there were significant differences between the values before exercising and those for the forth and fifth weeks of training. Although the levels of CK-MB, LDH, and Troponin-T increased after training, all were within the normal range, and no significant difference was observed before or after five weeks of training. it is unlikely that the protein releases from the cardiac muscle caused any damage. Therefore, we can infer that the training program did not cause any significant negative impact on the cardiac muscle.