Title: 台灣民眾與政府的環境正義認知:以高高屏三縣市傳染病防治認知為例

Keywords: 環境正義,社會判斷理論,傳染病成染率,道德認知,永續發展;environmental justice,Social Judgment Theory,epidemic infection rate,sustainable development,morality cognition

Abstract: 各國推動永續發展多數以「經濟、環境、社會、政治」等面向作為衡量指標,以高高屏地區常見的「登革熱傳染病」為例,傳染流行涉及「環境」(孳生源與傳染源)、「社會」(社區動員與境外移入)、「經濟」(產業升級與特色產業)與「制度」(風險認知、聯合防治機制)等多元因素,本研究從判斷分析觀點,採用「社會判斷途徑」為研究方法,以「環境、社會、經濟、制度」等作為「傳染病防治多元整合」的決策參考變數,探討高高屏地區民眾與政府防治人員的「環境正義」認知對推動地區永續發展之影響。研究結果發現多數認為「環境」面因素是第一優先指標,其次為「制度」與「社會」面因素,「經濟」面因素則為最不注重的決策指標。據此建構「高高屏地區民眾的環境正義認知模式」,作為制定適合高高屏地方生態環境的行動策略,以有效推動永續發展。

An indicator for the epidemic infection rate places social pressure on the Sustainable Development Indicators in Taiwan, for the issue of infection disease prevention involves a multiplicity of factors related to the environment, society, the economy, and institutions. From the aspect of public health, geographical medicine and environmental medicine, while a number of researchers have studied the relationship between an epidemic and the environment, few studies have focused on society and the community. The environmental justice perceptions of both citizens and government officers always affect sustainable development. In terms of the judgment aspect, this research employs the Social Judgment Theory approach, and takes its cues from the dimensions of the environment, society, the economy and institutions to investigate citizens' and government officers' environmental justice perceptions in the KKP region in Taiwan. The main research findings are that the environmental dimension is the most important indicator, followed by the institutional dimension, then the social dimension, and finally the economic dimension. Following these findings, the aim of this research is therefore to establish the priority indicator on environmental justice, to understand and resolve the environmental injustice, and to promote the KKP region's sustainable development.